top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

At Wildflower Dot Art our overall intention is to offer a safe and secure online environment for our customers. We respect your right to privacy online and we will hold your detailed user information in confidence. Our Policy is guided by the National Privacy Principles as described by the Privacy Act 2000.

Asking For Your Information: Wildflower Dot Art will ask for your personal information when:

  • You Register/Create Account on this site

  • Order a Cotton Rag or Canvas Print

  • Contact us via email from the website

You may be asked to enter: your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information.

Personal Information Privacy: Wildflower Dot Art will take appropriate steps to keep your personal information confidential. Those steps include:

  • Limiting access to user information databases and communicating this policy statement to all Wildflower Dot Art employees and contractors.

  • Wildflower Dot Art will not sell, rent, or give away our users' personal information to other companies for use in selling their products or services.

  • If doing business with another company we will implement this privacy agreement for protecting our user information.

 

Order Information Privacy and Credit Card Security: We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit or access your personal information:

WILDFLOWERDOTART.COM is built on the WIX platform which provides an Information Security Program based on International best practices, and it’s constantly evolving to address emerging threats. WIX implements data encryption using HTTPS, TLS 1.2 and above, and SSL.

WIX maintains PCI DSS Level 1 certification, the highest Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard. ​WIX regularly monitors its systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks, and seeks new third-party services to help maintain the security of the WIX platform and privacy of user data. WIX also uses an innovative combination of data analysis and machine learning to help protect WildflowerDotArt.com and our site visitors from possible fraud activities.

 

For your protection, never put your credit card number or other sensitive information in an unencrypted e-mail. In the extremely unlikely event that we ever do suspect a user's credit card number has been intercepted, we will immediately notify the user.

 

Cookies: Wildflower Dot Art uses 'cookies'. Our cookies tag each visitor's browser with a random, unique number. The cookie simply assigns a number and does not disclose any personal information about the person using the browser. These cookies are used to validate access to private areas on our site.

Your Consent: By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes To Our Privacy Policy: Any changes to our privacy policy will be posted on this page of our website.

Contacting Us: If you have any questions regarding the privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with Wall Art Prints, please don't hesitate to contact us info@wildflowerdotart.com .

bottom of page